ASHOKA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

AFFILIATED TO CBSE (AFF.NO :531516)
Interface: +91-8377047224

Posco committee

POCSO COMMITTEE

Keeping in the mind the safety and security of the students inside the school campus, the school has constitutes the pocso committee in accordance with the provisions of the law. The committee looks after the safety and security issues pertaining to students in general and other cases related to sexual offences against them. A proper redressal and reporting mechanism has been instituted in place to look after various sensitive issues pertaining to the students as per the law. The staff members have also been briefed to through meetings, circulars, workshops and seminars to fine tune their clinical observation and supervision to the help ward off any untoward incident of sexual offences against students. The pocso committee consists of the following members:

FOLLOWING ARE THE MEMBERS OF THE COMMITTEE

SR.NO. NAME DESIGNATION POSITION CONTACT NO.
1. MR.BAINATH NAIK PRINCIPAL CHAIRPERSON 9728005235
2. MS.SHAMA TEACHER(TGT) MEMBER 8059292430
3. MS.POOJA KHATRI TEACHER(PGT) MEMBER 9650737370
4. MS.MANJU BALA TEACHER(TGT) MEMBER 9541247878
5. MS.ANJEETA TEACHER(TGT) MEMBER 8708924960
6. MS.REKHA TEACHER(PRT) MEMBER 8571964182
7. MS.AKANKSHA SPECIAL EDUCATOR MEMBER 8708773452
Ashoka International School
Account Number : 50100155049502
IFSC Code: HDFC0000325
For Fee's payment via Online, RTGS, NEFT, BHEEM